If you are having trouble viewing this page on your mobile device, scroll to the bottom of the page and click "View on Desktop"
Scroll down to see Overall Results

2016 Every Soul Matters 5K

5K Runner

Age Group Results

September 24, 2016


Results By Running with Amanda Timing, LLC.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 55-59 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Duncan                     Vilonia  AR             6   13        1        24:37.2     24:37.2      7:56/M
       2    Buck Emma                         Vilonia  AR            74   13        2        24:42.0     24:42.0      7:58/M
       3    Karen Buckner                     Vilonia  AR            68   45        3        26:32.9     26:32.9      8:34/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Duff                         Vilonia  AR            51    9       16        44:37.7     44:37.7     14:24/M
       2    Mylea Wyles                       Vilonia  AR            39    8       24        48:01.7     48:01.7     15:29/M
       3    Lindsey Charles                   Vilonia  AR            16    9       27        49:36.9     49:36.9     16:00/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Caylea Wyles                      Vilonia  AR            40   11       15        40:36.4     40:36.4     13:06/M
       2    Samantha Duff                     Vilonia  AR            50   11       19        47:28.1     47:28.1     15:19/M
       3    Ashlyn Ferren                     Vilonia  AR            28   14       23        48:01.3     48:01.3     15:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Lowe                       Conway  AR             31   15        6        30:54.0     30:54.0      9:58/M
       2    Madison Thomas                    Cabot  AR              55   15        9        34:24.6     34:24.6     11:06/M
       3    BJ McNew                          Vilonia  AR            30   15       14        39:44.2     39:44.2     12:49/M
       4    Mckenna Hodges                    Conway  AR             77   16       17        46:55.6     46:55.6     15:08/M
       5    Sarah Garrett                     Vilonia  AR            36   15       22        48:00.9     48:00.9     15:29/M
       6    Skylar McNew                      Vilonia  AR            29   16       26        49:00.7     49:00.7     15:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Piwetz                     Little Rock  AR         9   29       20        47:56.6     47:56.6     15:28/M
       2    Elizabeth Griswold                Beebe  AR              48   26       33        52:38.8     52:38.8     16:59/M
       3    Jennifer Herndon                  Vilonia  AR            56   28       36        53:33.4     53:33.4     17:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Inebnit                     Vilonia  AR            67   34       13        39:28.3     39:28.3     12:44/M
       2    Johnna Cowart                     Conway  AR             23   30       18        46:55.8     46:55.8     15:08/M
       3    Brandy Goodwin                    Searcy  AR             73   32       34        52:39.1     52:39.1     16:59/M
       4    Virginia Wagley                   Vilonia  AR            59   33       35        52:51.8     52:51.8     17:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Branscum                    Vilonia  AR            25   35        4        29:28.3     29:28.3      9:30/M
       2    Rhiannon Kurtz                    Conway  AR             65   37        5        29:45.2     29:45.2      9:36/M
       3    Cherith Dollar                    Little Rock  AR        15   39       12        38:32.4     38:32.4     12:26/M
       4    Brandy Day                        Conway  AR             45   38       25        48:54.0     48:54.0     15:46/M
       5    Brittany Charles                  Vilonia  AR            13   36       28        49:44.4     49:44.4     16:03/M
       6    Rebecca Lowrance                  Conway  AR             72   39       32        50:41.1     50:41.1     16:21/M
       7    Jaime Garrett                     Vilonia  AR            35   39       37      1:09:37.0   1:09:37.0     22:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Wyles                         Vilonia  AR            38   41       38      1:09:38.0   1:09:38.0     22:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Missy Grande                      Ward  AR               18   48        7        33:26.1     33:26.1     10:47/M
       2    Pam Horton                        Conway  AR             62   47        8        33:45.0     33:45.0     10:53/M
       3    Renee Jackson                     Conway  AR             71   45       29        49:49.6     49:49.6     16:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Berry                       Vilonia  AR            61   50       10        34:25.2     34:25.2     11:06/M
       2    Cindy Loy                         Little Rock  AR         7   51       21        47:57.7     47:57.7     15:28/M
       3    Lisa Lang                         Vilonia  AR            70   51       30        49:49.9     49:49.9     16:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Herndon                    Searcy  AR              2   58       11        38:10.5     38:10.5     12:19/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alice Larson                      Vilonia  AR            11   70       31        50:25.4     50:25.4     16:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremiah Lowrance                 Conway  AR             19   16        1        23:46.4     23:46.4      7:40/M
       2    Joshua Ferren                     Vilonia  AR            69   12        2        23:47.6     23:47.6      7:40/M
       3    Kaleb Ferren                      Vilonia  AR            27   19        3        23:58.5     23:58.5      7:44/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Braden Eason                      Vilonia  AR            22    8        4        24:14.5     24:14.5      7:49/M
       2    Mason Wagley                      Vilonia  AR            60    4       21        52:51.7     52:51.7     17:03/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andreas Bradley                   Jacksonville  AR       63   12        5        24:36.1     24:36.1      7:56/M
       2    Gabriel Bauer                     Jacksonville  AR       64   12        6        24:39.7     24:39.7      7:57/M
       3    Grant McNew                       N/a  AR                75   12       10        26:30.9     26:30.9      8:33/M
       4    Dawson Walthall                   Little Rock  AR        47   12       11        26:54.7     26:54.7      8:41/M
       5    Cale Day                          Conway  AR             46   10       20        48:52.9     48:52.9     15:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Lee                        Conway  AR             76   16       14        28:46.8     28:46.8      9:17/M
       2    Alex Johnson                      Cabot  AR              54   16       18        43:54.1     43:54.1     14:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    BJ Herndon                        Vilonia  AR            57   29       15        31:41.4     31:41.4     10:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joey Piwetz                       Little Rock  AR         8   31        7        25:43.9     25:43.9      8:18/M
       2    Ray Bob Harrison                  Benton  AR             44   32       13        28:23.1     28:23.1      9:09/M
       3    Manoi Wagley                      Vilonia  AR            58   34       22        52:52.3     52:52.3     17:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marcus Jones                      Maumelle  AR           17   39       12        27:39.3     27:39.3      8:55/M
       2    Ben Duff                          Vilonia  AR            49   35       19        47:34.6     47:34.6     15:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Duncan                      Vilonia  AR             5   41        8        25:53.0     25:53.0      8:21/M
       2    Brian Dollar                      Little Rock  AR        14   43       16        32:47.5     32:47.5     10:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Louis Ferren                      Vilonia  AR            26   55       17        35:39.8     35:39.8     11:30/M
       2    Rick Wyles                        Vilonia  AR            37   55       23      1:09:36.0   1:09:36.0     22:27/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bernie Larson                     Vilonia  AR            10   71        9        26:17.4     26:17.4      8:29/M

*Overall place within gender.


2016 Every Soul Matters 5K

5K Runner

Overall Finish List

September 24, 2016


Results By Running with Amanda Timing, LLC.
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Jeremiah Lowrance                 Conway  AR             19    16   M       1 Top Fin             23:46.4     23:46.4      7:40/M
      2    Joshua Ferren                     Vilonia  AR            69    12   M       2 Top Fin             23:47.6     23:47.6      7:40/M
      3    Kaleb Ferren                      Vilonia  AR            27    19   M       3 Top Fin             23:58.5     23:58.5      7:44/M
      4    Braden Eason                      Vilonia  AR            22     8   M       1  1- 9               24:14.5     24:14.5      7:49/M
      5    Andreas Bradley                   Jacksonville  AR       63    12   M       1 10-14               24:36.1     24:36.1      7:56/M
      6    Shelby Duncan                     Vilonia  AR             6    13   F       1 Top Fin             24:37.2     24:37.2      7:56/M
      7    Gabriel Bauer                     Jacksonville  AR       64    12   M       2 10-14               24:39.7     24:39.7      7:57/M
      8    Buck Emma                         Vilonia  AR            74    13   F       2 Top Fin             24:42.0     24:42.0      7:58/M
      9    Joey Piwetz                       Little Rock  AR         8    31   M       1 30-34               25:43.9     25:43.9      8:18/M
     10    Terry Duncan                      Vilonia  AR             5    41   M       1 40-44               25:53.0     25:53.0      8:21/M
     11    Bernie Larson                     Vilonia  AR            10    71   M       1 70-99               26:17.4     26:17.4      8:29/M
     12    Grant McNew                       N/a  AR                75    12   M       3 10-14               26:30.9     26:30.9      8:33/M
     13    Karen Buckner                     Vilonia  AR            68    45   F       3 Top Fin             26:32.9     26:32.9      8:34/M
     14    Dawson Walthall                   Little Rock  AR        47    12   M       4 10-14               26:54.7     26:54.7      8:41/M
     15    Marcus Jones                      Maumelle  AR           17    39   M       1 35-39               27:39.3     27:39.3      8:55/M
     16    Ray Bob Harrison                  Benton  AR             44    32   M       2 30-34               28:23.1     28:23.1      9:09/M
     17    Justin Lee                        Conway  AR             76    16   M       1 15-19               28:46.8     28:46.8      9:17/M
     18    Sarah Branscum                    Vilonia  AR            25    35   F       1 35-39               29:28.3     29:28.3      9:30/M
     19    Rhiannon Kurtz                    Conway  AR             65    37   F       2 35-39               29:45.2     29:45.2      9:36/M
     20    Olivia Lowe                       Conway  AR             31    15   F       1 15-19               30:54.0     30:54.0      9:58/M
     21    BJ Herndon                        Vilonia  AR            57    29   M       1 25-29               31:41.4     31:41.4     10:13/M
     22    Brian Dollar                      Little Rock  AR        14    43   M       2 40-44               32:47.5     32:47.5     10:35/M
     23    Missy Grande                      Ward  AR               18    48   F       1 45-49               33:26.1     33:26.1     10:47/M
     24    Pam Horton                        Conway  AR             62    47   F       2 45-49               33:45.0     33:45.0     10:53/M
     25    Madison Thomas                    Cabot  AR              55    15   F       2 15-19               34:24.6     34:24.6     11:06/M
     26    Stacy Berry                       Vilonia  AR            61    50   F       1 50-54               34:25.2     34:25.2     11:06/M
     27    Louis Ferren                      Vilonia  AR            26    55   M       1 55-59               35:39.8     35:39.8     11:30/M
     28    Rachel Herndon                    Searcy  AR              2    58   F       1 55-59               38:10.5     38:10.5     12:19/M
     29    Cherith Dollar                    Little Rock  AR        15    39   F       3 35-39               38:32.4     38:32.4     12:26/M
     30    Katie Inebnit                     Vilonia  AR            67    34   F       1 30-34               39:28.3     39:28.3     12:44/M
     31    BJ McNew                          Vilonia  AR            30    15   F       3 15-19               39:44.2     39:44.2     12:49/M
     32    Caylea Wyles                      Vilonia  AR            40    11   F       1 10-14               40:36.4     40:36.4     13:06/M
     33    Alex Johnson                      Cabot  AR              54    16   M       2 15-19               43:54.1     43:54.1     14:10/M
     34    Alex Duff                         Vilonia  AR            51     9   F       1  1- 9               44:37.7     44:37.7     14:24/M
     35    Mckenna Hodges                    Conway  AR             77    16   F       4 15-19               46:55.6     46:55.6     15:08/M
     36    Johnna Cowart                     Conway  AR             23    30   F       2 30-34               46:55.8     46:55.8     15:08/M
     37    Samantha Duff                     Vilonia  AR            50    11   F       2 10-14               47:28.1     47:28.1     15:19/M
     38    Ben Duff                          Vilonia  AR            49    35   M       2 35-39               47:34.6     47:34.6     15:21/M
     39    Lauren Piwetz                     Little Rock  AR         9    29   F       1 25-29               47:56.6     47:56.6     15:28/M
     40    Cindy Loy                         Little Rock  AR         7    51   F       2 50-54               47:57.7     47:57.7     15:28/M
     41    Sarah Garrett                     Vilonia  AR            36    15   F       5 15-19               48:00.9     48:00.9     15:29/M
     42    Ashlyn Ferren                     Vilonia  AR            28    14   F       3 10-14               48:01.3     48:01.3     15:29/M
     43    Mylea Wyles                       Vilonia  AR            39     8   F       2  1- 9               48:01.7     48:01.7     15:29/M
     44    Cale Day                          Conway  AR             46    10   M       5 10-14               48:52.9     48:52.9     15:46/M
     45    Brandy Day                        Conway  AR             45    38   F       4 35-39               48:54.0     48:54.0     15:46/M
     46    Skylar McNew                      Vilonia  AR            29    16   F       6 15-19               49:00.7     49:00.7     15:48/M
     47    Lindsey Charles                   Vilonia  AR            16     9   F       3  1- 9               49:36.9     49:36.9     16:00/M
     48    Brittany Charles                  Vilonia  AR            13    36   F       5 35-39               49:44.4     49:44.4     16:03/M
     49    Renee Jackson                     Conway  AR             71    45   F       3 45-49               49:49.6     49:49.6     16:04/M
     50    Lisa Lang                         Vilonia  AR            70    51   F       3 50-54               49:49.9     49:49.9     16:04/M
     51    Alice Larson                      Vilonia  AR            11    70   F       1 70-99               50:25.4     50:25.4     16:16/M
     52    Rebecca Lowrance                  Conway  AR             72    39   F       6 35-39               50:41.1     50:41.1     16:21/M
     53    Elizabeth Griswold                Beebe  AR              48    26   F       2 25-29               52:38.8     52:38.8     16:59/M
     54    Brandy Goodwin                    Searcy  AR             73    32   F       3 30-34               52:39.1     52:39.1     16:59/M
     55    Mason Wagley                      Vilonia  AR            60     4   M       2  1- 9               52:51.7     52:51.7     17:03/M
     56    Virginia Wagley                   Vilonia  AR            59    33   F       4 30-34               52:51.8     52:51.8     17:03/M
     57    Manoi Wagley                      Vilonia  AR            58    34   M       3 30-34               52:52.3     52:52.3     17:03/M
     58    Jennifer Herndon                  Vilonia  AR            56    28   F       3 25-29               53:33.4     53:33.4     17:16/M
     59    Rick Wyles                        Vilonia  AR            37    55   M       2 55-59             1:09:36.0   1:09:36.0     22:27/M
     60    Jaime Garrett                     Vilonia  AR            35    39   F       7 35-39             1:09:37.0   1:09:37.0     22:27/M
     61    Amy Wyles                         Vilonia  AR            38    41   F       1 40-44             1:09:38.0   1:09:38.0     22:28/M


Running with Amanda Race Timing