Running with Amanda Race Timing

If you are having trouble viewing this page on your mobile device, scroll to the bottom of the page and click "view on desktop".
Scroll down to see overall results>

Veterans Memorial Run/Walk 5K

5K Runner

Age Group Results

November 05, 2016


Results By Running with Amanda Race Timing Running with Amanda Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Duncan                                            26   13        4        22:19.8     22:19.8      7:12/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hailey Gibson                                            21   15       23        32:58.6     32:58.6     10:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emilee Anne Pope                                         20   28       15        28:26.4     28:26.4      9:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Fortner-Keeler                                    40   35       27        38:08.6     38:08.6     12:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Webb                                                17   49        9        25:19.6     25:19.6      8:10/M
       2    Karen Buckner                                            28   46       12        25:59.4     25:59.4      8:23/M
       3    Carla Miller                                             29   47       26        37:14.6     37:14.6     12:01/M
       4    Susan Beckwith                                           30   48       28        41:02.6     41:02.6     13:14/M
       5    Chris Beason                                             33   44       29        41:02.9     41:02.9     13:14/M
       6    Connie White                                             42   40       30        48:34.0     48:34.0     15:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tinetha Grubbs                                           11   51       16        28:38.3     28:38.3      9:14/M
       2    Sue Vestal                                               16   58       24        34:12.2     34:12.2     11:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shane Poland                                             41   32        1        18:48.9     18:48.9      6:04/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Braden Eason                                             14    8       13        26:24.9     26:24.9      8:31/M
       2    Hunter Harwood                                           35   6        22        31:49.9     31:49.9     10:16/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kenny Vestal                                             23   11       17        30:04.9     30:04.9      9:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Wagner                                             15   39        5        22:33.7     22:33.7      7:16/M
       2    Frank Cleberg                                            31   34        7        23:57.8     23:57.8      7:44/M
       3    Robert Bruneel                                            1   33       18        30:28.2     30:28.2      9:50/M
       4    Justin Goucher                                           39   31       21        31:49.3     31:49.3     10:16/M
       5    Shawn Romine                                             10   36       25        36:18.9     36:18.9     11:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Redditt                                          25   48        2        19:47.2     19:47.2      6:23/M
       2    Brian Blair                                              37   44        3        21:21.4     21:21.4      6:53/M
       3    Kenny Waites                                             32   48        6        22:52.0     22:52.0      7:23/M
       4    Terry Duncan                                             27   41        8        24:25.8     24:25.8      7:53/M
       5    Jeff Beason                                              34   44       10        25:40.4     25:40.4      8:17/M
       6    John McGraw                                              38   47       19        31:24.6     31:24.6     10:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Parker                                                5   54       11        25:44.9     25:44.9      8:18/M
       2    Mickey Fornter                                            8   57       20        31:32.8     31:32.8     10:10/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bernie Larson                                             3   71       14        26:28.2     26:28.2      8:32/M

Veterans Memorial Run/Walk 5K

5K Runner

Overall Finish List

November 05, 2016


Results By Running with Amanda Race Timing Running with Amanda Race Timing
Male Finishers

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Shelby Duncan                                            26    13   F       1 Top Fin             22:19.8     22:19.8
      2    Lisa Webb                                                17    49   F       1 40-49               25:19.6     25:19.6
      3    Karen Buckner                                            28    46   F       2 40-49               25:59.4     25:59.4
      4    Emilee Anne Pope                                         20    28   F       1 20-29               28:26.4     28:26.4
      5    Tinetha Grubbs                                           11    51   F       1 50-59               28:38.3     28:38.3
      6    Hailey Gibson                                            21    15   F       1 10-19               32:58.6     32:58.6
      7    Sue Vestal                                               16    58   F       2 50-59               34:12.2     34:12.2
      8    Carla Miller                                             29    47   F       3 40-49               37:14.6     37:14.6
      9    Carrie Fortner-Keeler                                    40    35   F       1 30-39               38:08.6     38:08.6
     10    Susan Beckwith                                           30    48   F       4 40-49               41:02.6     41:02.6
     11    Chris Beason                                             33    44   F       5 40-49               41:02.9     41:02.9
     12    Connie White                                             42    40   F       6 40-49               48:34.0     48:34.0


Top

Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Shane Poland                                             41    32   M       1 Top Fin             18:48.9     18:48.9
      2    Charles Redditt                                          25    48   M       1 40-49               19:47.2     19:47.2
      3    Brian Blair                                              37    44   M       2 40-49               21:21.4     21:21.4
      4    Blake Wagner                                             15    39   M       1 30-39               22:33.7     22:33.7
      5    Kenny Waites                                             32    48   M       3 40-49               22:52.0     22:52.0
      6    Frank Cleberg                                            31    34   M       2 30-39               23:57.8     23:57.8
      7    Terry Duncan                                             27    41   M       4 40-49               24:25.8     24:25.8
      8    Jeff Beason                                              34    44   M       5 40-49               25:40.4     25:40.4
      9    Tom Parker                                                5    54   M       1 50-59               25:44.9     25:44.9
     10    Braden Eason                                             14     8   M       1  0- 9               26:24.9     26:24.9
     11    Bernie Larson                                             3    71   M       1 70-99               26:28.2     26:28.2
     12    Kenny Vestal                                             23    11   M       1 10-19               30:04.9     30:04.9
     13    Robert Bruneel                                            1    33   M       3 30-39               30:28.2     30:28.2
     14    John McGraw                                              38    47   M       6 40-49               31:24.6     31:24.6
     15    Mickey Fornter                                            8    57   M       2 50-59               31:32.8     31:32.8
     16    Justin Goucher                                           39    31   M       4 30-39               31:49.3     31:49.3
     17    Hunter Harwood                                           35    6    M       2  0- 9               31:49.9     31:49.9
     18    Shawn Romine                                             10    36   M       5 30-39               36:18.9     36:18.9