Running with Amanda Race Timing

Beauty and the Beast 5K/10K

Beauty and the Beast 5K/10K

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


Results By Running with Amanda Race Timing


5K Men: Top Finishers 0-12 17-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-12 17-99
10K Men: 1-99
10K Women: 1-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JEANETTE ECHAVARRIA 34 18 1 24:56.8 25:03.3 8:03/M
2 AMBER SMITH 71 18 2 26:49.6 26:59.6 8:39/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ABIGAIL WOLF 27 5 12 32:59.2 33:06.5 10:38/M
2 ALYVIA HAYES 48 5 25 44:51.1 45:04.8 14:28/M
3 ALEXIS WOLF 26 5 37 1:15:09.9 1:15:34.8 24:15/M
Top

Female 17 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHELLY CLIFTON 3 18 3 26:51.1 26:59.4 8:40/M
2 ANGIE WINSTEAD 19 18 4 27:07.8 27:16.4 8:45/M
3 RACHEL SMITH 6 18 5 27:20.5 27:26.9 8:49/M
4 CATHERINE COMERFORD 70 18 6 27:22.0 27:28.3 8:50/M
5 CARLEE CLIFTON 22 18 7 27:29.5 27:37.3 8:52/M
6 ANNA PHARR 51 18 8 28:45.3 28:55.9 9:16/M
7 KATRINA KIMBLE 9 18 9 30:12.0 30:23.5 9:45/M
8 VICTORI CECSARINI 44 18 10 31:59.9 32:26.0 10:19/M
9 ALYSSA WILSON 28 18 11 32:59.2 33:06.4 10:38/M
10 BETHANY TAFF 61 18 13 33:17.8 33:32.0 10:44/M
11 JESSIE BEAL 41 18 14 34:00.0 34:09.2 10:58/M
12 JENNIFER LASOWSKI 39 18 15 34:00.2 34:09.0 10:58/M
13 OLIVIA STEINER 54 18 16 35:06.8 35:23.5 11:19/M
14 ARAYA FRANKLIN 20 18 17 36:22.0 36:35.6 11:44/M
15 LINDSEY KEPKE 24 18 18 36:22.2 36:35.8 11:44/M
16 MELANA COTTON 43 18 19 37:46.4 38:14.8 12:11/M
17 CAROL ZIMMERMAN Perry AR 2 18 20 38:03.0 38:14.0 12:16/M
18 TINA PROUT 63 18 21 40:10.6 40:21.7 12:57/M
19 SUE VESTAL 31 18 22 40:51.7 41:05.3 13:11/M
20 ALINE CROSS 66 18 23 40:51.7 41:05.2 13:11/M
21 CHERIE ADAY 50 18 24 44:35.1 44:43.9 14:23/M
22 CHRISTINE JACKSON 23 18 25 44:35.6 44:44.3 14:23/M
23 REBECCA WOLF 25 18 26 47:28.0 47:45.6 15:19/M
24 JANELLE THOMPSON 68 18 27 47:54.0 48:18.5 15:27/M
25 BEVERLY KNOERNSCHILD 55 18 28 48:56.4 49:09.2 15:47/M
26 CHANETTA CASE 17 18 29 50:18.3 50:30.0 16:13/M
27 MORGAN MEEKS 4 18 30 51:46.9 51:52.0 16:42/M
28 AMBER WARD 8 18 31 51:57.1 52:04.5 16:45/M
29 AMANDA JOHNSON 13 18 32 53:01.0 53:17.2 17:06/M
30 MARY BUSH 12 18 33 53:01.2 53:17.3 17:06/M
31 JANIECE HOFFMAN 52 18 34 57:16.6 57:35.1 18:28/M
32 STASHA TAYLOR 35 18 35 57:16.7 57:35.7 18:28/M
33 CYNTHIA HILSDON 73 18 36 57:25.6 1:10:14.6 18:31/M
34 STEPHANIE LAWRENCE 74 18 37 57:25.7 1:10:14.6 18:31/M
35 CYNTHIA GONZALES 29 18 38 1:15:10.0 1:15:35.2 24:15/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID PATE 72 18 1 19:49.7 19:52.5 6:24/M
2 JORDAN MARTINEZ 36 13 2 24:02.6 24:10.5 7:45/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LANDON LASOWSKI 42 5 6 39:11.8 39:19.5 12:38/M
Top

Male 17 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WILLIAM LIPSMEYER 5 18 3 30:19.7 30:26.8 9:47/M
2 ERIC GLOVER 21 18 4 35:59.8 36:15.6 11:36/M
3 TEGAN LASOWSKI 37 18 5 39:10.4 39:17.8 12:38/M
4 TODD MACE Vilonia AR 33 18 7 47:04.2 47:19.8 15:11/M
5 Ryan Rogers 67 18 8 47:53.2 48:18.7 15:27/M
6 HERB SWANSON 56 18 9 48:56.7 49:09.2 15:47/M
7 MICHAEL BLACK 7 18 10 51:57.3 52:04.7 16:45/M
 

10K

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHARITY KEMP 57 18 1 53:36.3 53:42.4 8:39/M
2 MAE HANVY 1 18 2 58:33.6 58:39.7 9:27/M
3 TONIA DUNHAM 16 18 3 1:07:30.5 1:07:35.2 10:53/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JON SINGLETON 60 18 1 49:58.6 49:58.6 8:03/M
2 SETH GRIEBE 69 18 2 1:02:10.8 1:02:14.2 10:02/M

*Overall place within gender.