Running with Amanda Race Timing

Scroll down to see overall finishers list.

2017 Fly Like an Eagle 5K 5K Run/Walk

2017 Fly Like an Eagle 5K

Age Group Results

April 22, 2017


Results By Running with Amanda Race Timing Running with Amanda Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 75-79

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Krista Kjorlaug Vilonia AR 80 28 1 22:22.6 22:22.6 7:13/M
2 Katie McKay 50 13 2 23:01.7 23:01.7 7:25/M
3 Alison Brandon Conway AR 79 30 3 23:34.3 23:34.3 7:36/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Pence 4 50 8 28:32.0 28:32.0 9:12/M
2 Constance Outlaw Cabot AR 83 44 9 28:44.8 28:44.8 9:16/M
3 Carol Edwards 55 50 11 29:52.0 29:52.0 9:38/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judy Masingill Conway AR 77 58 16 32:00.7 32:00.7 10:19/M
2 Tonya Gibbs 40 55 20 34:42.5 34:42.5 11:12/M
3 Diania Willis 12 53 23 35:22.2 35:22.2 11:25/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julia Watson 23 9 30 37:23.7 37:23.7 12:04/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rivers Williams 27 12 5 27:33.7 27:33.7 8:53/M
2 Jorja Bell 21 13 6 27:47.3 27:47.3 8:58/M
3 Sydney Castle 1 10 10 29:36.0 29:36.0 9:33/M
4 Grace Wagner 43 10 14 31:21.4 31:21.4 10:07/M
5 Ashley Wagner 41 10 41 43:59.3 43:59.3 14:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Calyn Edwards 30 18 34 40:07.6 40:07.6 12:56/M
2 Hailey Gibson 19 15 36 40:42.4 40:42.4 13:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Johnna Harmon 75 23 21 35:08.0 35:08.0 11:20/M
2 Jessica Hall 28 22 26 36:33.2 36:33.2 11:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bailey Eller 72 25 4 25:16.6 25:16.6 8:09/M
2 Hannah Anderson 38 27 22 35:20.1 35:20.1 11:24/M
3 Tasia Sandlin 16 27 37 40:58.6 40:58.6 13:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Castle 51 30 7 28:00.5 28:00.5 9:02/M
2 Amy Barden Sherwood AR 84 34 15 31:29.9 31:29.9 10:09/M
3 Allison Overbay 11 32 19 34:36.2 34:36.2 11:10/M
4 Kelly Johnson 14 32 39 42:17.3 42:17.3 13:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rhiannon Kurtz 10 38 13 30:58.1 30:58.1 9:59/M
2 Somer Robertson 49 39 17 33:18.4 33:18.4 10:45/M
3 Renay Martin 15 38 18 34:36.2 34:36.2 11:10/M
4 Rita Hudgeons 7 36 25 36:32.7 36:32.7 11:47/M
5 Erica Forehand 13 39 32 38:20.5 38:20.5 12:22/M
6 Robyn Soehnge 8 37 40 42:17.6 42:17.6 13:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christi Lester 9 44 12 30:58.0 30:58.0 9:59/M
2 Khristy Sanford 74 41 27 36:39.9 36:39.9 11:49/M
3 Michelle Earnhart 6 42 28 36:41.6 36:41.6 11:50/M
4 Marla Watson 24 40 31 37:23.9 37:23.9 12:04/M
5 April Nix 35 42 35 40:38.1 40:38.1 13:06/M
6 Connie White Conway AR 78 40 42 47:55.8 47:55.8 15:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Ford 60 48 24 35:29.6 35:29.6 11:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelia Hulsizer 67 57 33 39:30.3 39:30.3 12:45/M
2 Kelli Towner 3 55 38 41:14.1 41:14.1 13:18/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joan Scarlata 36 75 29 37:18.5 37:18.5 12:02/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hunter Williams 26 16 1 19:47.9 19:47.9 6:23/M
2 Cade Wagner 42 12 2 20:43.3 20:43.3 6:41/M
3 Brian Blair 32 45 3 21:45.7 21:45.7 7:01/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Jarratt 22 58 7 24:15.2 24:15.2 7:49/M
2 Jimmy Wade 61 64 9 25:27.5 25:27.5 8:13/M
3 Bernie Larson 59 71 10 25:48.3 25:48.3 8:19/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Piacentini 2 52 14 27:35.9 27:35.9 8:54/M
2 Tom Parker 54 55 15 27:58.6 27:58.6 9:01/M
3 gary keedy 5 69 17 29:13.7 29:13.7 9:25/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRADEN EASON 64 9 6 22:21.6 22:21.6 7:13/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camden Williams 25 13 5 22:12.6 22:12.6 7:10/M
2 Mason Westby 29 12 8 25:05.0 25:05.0 8:05/M
3 Ethan Crawley 63 12 11 27:06.9 27:06.9 8:45/M
4 Logan Kelley 47 11 20 30:54.6 30:54.6 9:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wyatt Millikin 18 17 12 27:10.8 27:10.8 8:46/M
2 Aidan Ratliff Conway AR 82 17 19 30:30.7 30:30.7 9:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Ingle 58 31 4 22:08.3 22:08.3 7:08/M
2 Dustin Pearson 65 33 13 27:23.5 27:23.5 8:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Newsom 66 35 22 39:14.8 39:14.8 12:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Robertson 48 40 21 33:18.6 33:18.6 10:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Millikin 17 48 16 28:04.3 28:04.3 9:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Knight 76 63 23 44:20.9 44:20.9 14:18/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Anderson Mountain View AR 81 66 18 29:21.3 29:21.3 9:28/M

*Overall place within gender.




2017 Fly Like an Eagle 5K 5K Run/Walk

2017 Fly Like an Eagle 5K

Overall Finish List

April 22, 2017


Results By Running with Amanda Race Timing Running with Amanda Race Timing

5K Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hunter Williams 26 16 M 1 Top Fin 19:47.9 19:47.9 6:23/M
2 Cade Wagner 42 12 M 2 Top Fin 20:43.3 20:43.3 6:41/M
3 Brian Blair 32 45 M 3 Top Fin 21:45.7 21:45.7 7:01/M
4 Kyle Ingle 58 31 M 1 30-34 22:08.3 22:08.3 7:08/M
5 Camden Williams 25 13 M 1 10-14 22:12.6 22:12.6 7:10/M
6 BRADEN EASON 64 9 M 1 0- 9 22:21.6 22:21.6 7:13/M
7 Krista Kjorlaug Vilonia AR 80 28 F 1 Top Fin 22:22.6 22:22.6 7:13/M
8 Katie McKay 50 13 F 2 Top Fin 23:01.7 23:01.7 7:25/M
9 Alison Brandon Conway AR 79 30 F 3 Top Fin 23:34.3 23:34.3 7:36/M
10 Kevin Jarratt 22 58 M 1 Top Fin 24:15.2 24:15.2 7:49/M
11 Mason Westby 29 12 M 2 10-14 25:05.0 25:05.0 8:05/M
12 Bailey Eller 72 25 F 1 25-29 25:16.6 25:16.6 8:09/M
13 Jimmy Wade 61 64 M 2 Top Fin 25:27.5 25:27.5 8:13/M
14 Bernie Larson 59 71 M 3 Top Fin 25:48.3 25:48.3 8:19/M
15 Ethan Crawley 63 12 M 3 10-14 27:06.9 27:06.9 8:45/M
16 Wyatt Millikin 18 17 M 1 15-19 27:10.8 27:10.8 8:46/M
17 Dustin Pearson 65 33 M 2 30-34 27:23.5 27:23.5 8:50/M
18 Rivers Williams 27 12 F 1 10-14 27:33.7 27:33.7 8:53/M
19 Anthony Piacentini 2 52 M 1 Top Fin 27:35.9 27:35.9 8:54/M
20 Jorja Bell 21 13 F 2 10-14 27:47.3 27:47.3 8:58/M
21 Tom Parker 54 55 M 2 Top Fin 27:58.6 27:58.6 9:01/M
22 Jessica Castle 51 30 F 1 30-34 28:00.5 28:00.5 9:02/M
23 Mark Millikin 17 48 M 1 45-49 28:04.3 28:04.3 9:03/M
24 Lisa Pence 4 50 F 1 Top Fin 28:32.0 28:32.0 9:12/M
25 Constance Outlaw Cabot AR 83 44 F 2 Top Fin 28:44.8 28:44.8 9:16/M
26 gary keedy 5 69 M 3 Top Fin 29:13.7 29:13.7 9:25/M
27 Dennis Anderson Mountain View AR 81 66 M 1 65-69 29:21.3 29:21.3 9:28/M
28 Sydney Castle 1 10 F 3 10-14 29:36.0 29:36.0 9:33/M
29 Carol Edwards 55 50 F 3 Top Fin 29:52.0 29:52.0 9:38/M
30 Aidan Ratliff Conway AR 82 17 M 2 15-19 30:30.7 30:30.7 9:50/M
31 Logan Kelley 47 11 M 4 10-14 30:54.6 30:54.6 9:58/M
32 Christi Lester 9 44 F 1 40-44 30:58.0 30:58.0 9:59/M
33 Rhiannon Kurtz 10 38 F 1 35-39 30:58.1 30:58.1 9:59/M
34 Grace Wagner 43 10 F 4 10-14 31:21.4 31:21.4 10:07/M
35 Amy Barden Sherwood AR 84 34 F 2 30-34 31:29.9 31:29.9 10:09/M
36 Judy Masingill Conway AR 77 58 F 1 Top Fin 32:00.7 32:00.7 10:19/M
37 Somer Robertson 49 39 F 2 35-39 33:18.4 33:18.4 10:45/M
38 David Robertson 48 40 M 1 40-44 33:18.6 33:18.6 10:45/M
39 Renay Martin 15 38 F 3 35-39 34:36.2 34:36.2 11:10/M
40 Allison Overbay 11 32 F 3 30-34 34:36.2 34:36.2 11:10/M
41 Tonya Gibbs 40 55 F 2 Top Fin 34:42.5 34:42.5 11:12/M
42 Johnna Harmon 75 23 F 1 20-24 35:08.0 35:08.0 11:20/M
43 Hannah Anderson 38 27 F 2 25-29 35:20.1 35:20.1 11:24/M
44 Diania Willis 12 53 F 3 Top Fin 35:22.2 35:22.2 11:25/M
45 Susan Ford 60 48 F 1 45-49 35:29.6 35:29.6 11:27/M
46 Rita Hudgeons 7 36 F 4 35-39 36:32.7 36:32.7 11:47/M
47 Jessica Hall 28 22 F 2 20-24 36:33.2 36:33.2 11:47/M
48 Khristy Sanford 74 41 F 2 40-44 36:39.9 36:39.9 11:49/M
49 Michelle Earnhart 6 42 F 3 40-44 36:41.6 36:41.6 11:50/M
50 Joan Scarlata 36 75 F 1 75-79 37:18.5 37:18.5 12:02/M
51 Julia Watson 23 9 F 1 0- 9 37:23.7 37:23.7 12:04/M
52 Marla Watson 24 40 F 4 40-44 37:23.9 37:23.9 12:04/M
53 Erica Forehand 13 39 F 5 35-39 38:20.5 38:20.5 12:22/M
54 Kyle Newsom 66 35 M 1 35-39 39:14.8 39:14.8 12:39/M
55 Shelia Hulsizer 67 57 F 1 55-59 39:30.3 39:30.3 12:45/M
56 Calyn Edwards 30 18 F 1 15-19 40:07.6 40:07.6 12:56/M
57 April Nix 35 42 F 5 40-44 40:38.1 40:38.1 13:06/M
58 Hailey Gibson 19 15 F 2 15-19 40:42.4 40:42.4 13:08/M
59 Tasia Sandlin 16 27 F 3 25-29 40:58.6 40:58.6 13:13/M
60 Kelli Towner 3 55 F 2 55-59 41:14.1 41:14.1 13:18/M
61 Kelly Johnson 14 32 F 4 30-34 42:17.3 42:17.3 13:38/M
62 Robyn Soehnge 8 37 F 6 35-39 42:17.6 42:17.6 13:38/M
63 Ashley Wagner 41 10 F 5 10-14 43:59.3 43:59.3 14:11/M
64 Keith Knight 76 63 M 1 60-64 44:20.9 44:20.9 14:18/M
65 Connie White Conway AR 78 40 F 6 40-44 47:55.8 47:55.8 15:27/M