Running with Amanda Race Timing

Scroll down to see Overall results.

KIDSource 5K 13 and Older

KIDSource 5K

Age Group Results

May 06, 2017


Results By Running with Amanda Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 13-20 21-30 31-40 51-99
Women: Top Finishers 13-20 21-30 31-40 41-50

13 and Older

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lacey Brown NLR, AR 110 41 4 24:25.5 24:25.5 7:53/M
2 Michelle Mollette Maumelle, AR 144 38 5 26:39.2 26:39.2 8:36/M
3 Stephanie Sharum Fort Smith, AR 159 25 6 27:05.6 27:05.6 8:44/M
Top

Female 13 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bailey Cunningham 185 16 30 46:18.5 46:18.5 14:56/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meghan Dayer Conway, AR 120 30 14 30:07.5 30:07.5 9:43/M
2 Whitney Emison 182 22 15 31:10.7 31:10.7 10:03/M
3 Mallory Moix Bigelow, AR 142 25 18 36:42.4 36:42.4 11:50/M
4 Shannon Leek 184 30 26 42:43.1 42:43.1 13:47/M
5 Lauren Jones Little Rock , AR 130 28 31 50:15.3 50:15.3 16:13/M
6 Shelby Higgins Bryant AR 180 25 33 55:06.4 55:06.4 17:46/M
7 Callie Van Pelt Little Rock , AR 170 25 35 55:16.8 55:16.8 17:50/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rhiannon Kurtz Conway, AR 176 38 13 29:51.0 29:51.0 9:38/M
2 Stephanie Stalnaker NLR, AR 164 36 21 38:45.2 38:45.2 12:30/M
3 Emily Smith Sherwood, AR 160 36 24 39:23.2 39:23.2 12:42/M
4 Jennifer Menden Sherwood, AR 138 34 25 39:23.9 39:23.9 12:42/M
5 Kimberly Jacobi Little Rock , AR 128 31 36 56:40.4 56:40.4 18:17/M
6 Drew Keller Lonoke, AR 131 31 38 58:42.8 58:42.8 18:56/M
7 Jamie Murrell Alexander, AR 148 32 39 59:19.8 59:19.8 19:08/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBYN BELL Little Rock, AR 174 47 8 28:42.6 28:42.6 9:15/M
2 Christi Lester Conway, AR 175 44 11 29:36.2 29:36.2 9:33/M
3 Lisa Crutchfield Alexander, AR 119 43 16 34:10.1 34:10.1 11:01/M
4 Kimberly Barsell Little Rock , AR 103 42 19 37:36.3 37:36.3 12:08/M
5 Sarah Allen Bryant, AR 101 47 27 42:43.4 42:43.4 13:47/M
6 Jana Broberg Sheridan 108 49 37 57:24.9 57:24.9 18:31/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WILL FLETCHER 173 48 1 22:57.5 22:57.5 7:24/M
2 Justin Rauch Bryant AR 178 23 2 23:31.7 23:31.7 7:35/M
3 Blake Cunningham 186 16 3 24:08.4 24:08.4 7:47/M
Top

Male 13 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Jensen Cabot, AR 129 17 23 39:22.4 39:22.4 12:42/M
2 Brenden Broberg Sheridan 106 13 32 54:45.4 54:45.4 17:40/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garret Moix Bigelow, AR 141 25 17 36:41.8 36:41.8 11:50/M
2 James Van Pelt Little Rock , AR 171 25 34 55:14.1 55:14.1 17:49/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Stalnaker NLR, AR 163 35 7 27:44.9 27:44.9 8:57/M
2 Aaron Jacobi Little Rock , AR 127 31 9 28:54.4 28:54.4 9:19/M
3 Eddie Mollette Maumelle, AR 143 40 10 29:26.9 29:26.9 9:30/M
4 Michael Leek 183 32 20 38:27.1 38:27.1 12:24/M
5 Richard Ball Calico Rock, AR 102 39 22 39:22.3 39:22.3 12:42/M
6 Chris Murrell Alexander, AR 146 33 40 1:00:03.4 1:00:03.4 19:22/M
Top

Male 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ed McNeal Maumelle AR 177 69 12 29:49.3 29:49.3 9:37/M
2 Danielle Crutchfield Alexander AR 179 51 28 44:04.6 44:04.6 14:13/M
3 Doug Richey 181 52 29 45:51.3 45:51.3 14:47/M

KIDSource 5K

KIDSource 5K

Overall Finish List

May 06, 2017


Results By Running with Amanda Race Timing
12 and Under


13 and Older

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WILL FLETCHER 173 48 M 1 Top Fin 22:57.5 22:57.5 7:24/M
2 Justin Rauch Bryant AR 178 23 M 2 Top Fin 23:31.7 23:31.7 7:35/M
3 Blake Cunningham 186 16 M 3 Top Fin 24:08.4 24:08.4 7:47/M
4 Lacey Brown NLR, AR 110 41 F 1 Top Fin 24:25.5 24:25.5 7:53/M
5 Michelle Mollette Maumelle, AR 144 38 F 2 Top Fin 26:39.2 26:39.2 8:36/M
6 Stephanie Sharum Fort Smith, AR 159 25 F 3 Top Fin 27:05.6 27:05.6 8:44/M
7 Ryan Stalnaker NLR, AR 163 35 M 1 31-40 27:44.9 27:44.9 8:57/M
8 ROBYN BELL Little Rock, AR 174 47 F 1 41-50 28:42.6 28:42.6 9:15/M
9 Aaron Jacobi Little Rock , AR 127 31 M 2 31-40 28:54.4 28:54.4 9:19/M
10 Eddie Mollette Maumelle, AR 143 40 M 3 31-40 29:26.9 29:26.9 9:30/M
11 Christi Lester Conway, AR 175 44 F 2 41-50 29:36.2 29:36.2 9:33/M
12 Ed McNeal Maumelle AR 177 69 M 1 51-99 29:49.3 29:49.3 9:37/M
13 Rhiannon Kurtz Conway, AR 176 38 F 1 31-40 29:51.0 29:51.0 9:38/M
14 Meghan Dayer Conway, AR 120 30 F 1 21-30 30:07.5 30:07.5 9:43/M
15 Whitney Emison 182 22 F 2 21-30 31:10.7 31:10.7 10:03/M
16 Lisa Crutchfield Alexander, AR 119 43 F 3 41-50 34:10.1 34:10.1 11:01/M
17 Garret Moix Bigelow, AR 141 25 M 1 21-30 36:41.8 36:41.8 11:50/M
18 Mallory Moix Bigelow, AR 142 25 F 3 21-30 36:42.4 36:42.4 11:50/M
19 Kimberly Barsell Little Rock , AR 103 42 F 4 41-50 37:36.3 37:36.3 12:08/M
20 Michael Leek 183 32 M 4 31-40 38:27.1 38:27.1 12:24/M
21 Stephanie Stalnaker NLR, AR 164 36 F 2 31-40 38:45.2 38:45.2 12:30/M
22 Richard Ball Calico Rock, AR 102 39 M 5 31-40 39:22.3 39:22.3 12:42/M
23 David Jensen Cabot, AR 129 17 M 1 13-20 39:22.4 39:22.4 12:42/M
24 Emily Smith Sherwood, AR 160 36 F 3 31-40 39:23.2 39:23.2 12:42/M
25 Jennifer Menden Sherwood, AR 138 34 F 4 31-40 39:23.9 39:23.9 12:42/M
26 Shannon Leek 184 30 F 4 21-30 42:43.1 42:43.1 13:47/M
27 Sarah Allen Bryant, AR 101 47 F 5 41-50 42:43.4 42:43.4 13:47/M
28 Danielle Crutchfield Alexander AR 179 51 M 2 51-99 44:04.6 44:04.6 14:13/M
29 Doug Richey 181 52 M 3 51-99 45:51.3 45:51.3 14:47/M
30 Bailey Cunningham 185 16 F 1 13-20 46:18.5 46:18.5 14:56/M
31 Lauren Jones Little Rock , AR 130 28 F 5 21-30 50:15.3 50:15.3 16:13/M
32 Brenden Broberg Sheridan 106 13 M 2 13-20 54:45.4 54:45.4 17:40/M
33 Shelby Higgins Bryant AR 180 25 F 6 21-30 55:06.4 55:06.4 17:46/M
34 James Van Pelt Little Rock , AR 171 25 M 2 21-30 55:14.1 55:14.1 17:49/M
35 Callie Van Pelt Little Rock , AR 170 25 F 7 21-30 55:16.8 55:16.8 17:50/M
36 Kimberly Jacobi Little Rock , AR 128 31 F 5 31-40 56:40.4 56:40.4 18:17/M
37 Jana Broberg Sheridan 108 49 F 6 41-50 57:24.9 57:24.9 18:31/M
38 Drew Keller Lonoke, AR 131 31 F 6 31-40 58:42.8 58:42.8 18:56/M
39 Jamie Murrell Alexander, AR 148 32 F 7 31-40 59:19.8 59:19.8 19:08/M
40 Chris Murrell Alexander, AR 146 33 M 6 31-40 1:00:03.4 1:00:03.4 19:22/M
Top  

12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Addison Stalnaker NLR, AR 162 8 F 1 0-12 38:44.7 38:44.7 12:30/M
2 Jacob Henderson White Hall, AR 125 10 M 1 0-12 57:35.2 57:35.2 18:35/M
3 Sofia Murrell Alexander, AR 149 11 F 2 0-12 58:49.0 58:49.0 18:58/M
4 Gavin Murrell Alexander, AR 147 7 M 2 0-12 1:00:02.7 1:00:02.7 19:22/M
5 Alyssa Murrell Alexander, AR 145 10 F 3 0-12 1:00:05.0 1:00:05.0 19:23/M