Running with Amanda Race Timing

King Cannon 5K 5K

King Cannon 5K

Overall Finish List

December 09, 2017


Results By Running with Amanda Race Timing
Male Finishers

5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paige Laws 48 54 F 1 Top Fin 23:42.6 23:42.6 7:39/M
2 Jamey Hobbs 37 39 F 2 Top Fin 25:02.7 25:02.7 8:05/M
3 Mary Penny 73 52 F 3 Top Fin 25:40.6 25:40.6 8:17/M
4 Abby Andrews 1 33 F 1 1-99 26:15.0 26:15.0 8:28/M
5 Sarah Cowan 110 37 F 2 1-99 26:28.0 26:28.0 8:32/M
6 Heidi Jenkins 111 49 F 3 1-99 26:48.4 26:48.4 8:39/M
7 Amy Smith 88 33 F 4 1-99 27:07.5 27:07.5 8:45/M
8 Laura Dobson 103 37 F 5 1-99 27:37.1 27:37.1 8:55/M
9 Chamblee Witherspoon 100 39 F 6 1-99 28:43.4 28:43.4 9:16/M
10 Claudia Mccutchen 58 36 F 7 1-99 29:18.1 29:18.1 9:27/M
11 Sarah May 53 24 F 8 1-99 29:24.2 29:24.2 9:29/M
12 LeAnne Cole 15 30 F 9 1-99 29:41.3 29:41.3 9:35/M
13 Lauren Dodson 21 30 F 10 1-99 32:18.0 32:18.0 10:25/M
14 Leigh Trail 115 50 F 11 1-99 32:20.0 32:20.0 10:26/M
15 Samantha Gilbert 31 29 F 12 1-99 34:50.3 34:50.3 11:14/M
16 Kayla Hudson 38 51 F 13 1-99 36:31.5 36:31.5 11:47/M
17 Brooke Eldridge 26 21 F 14 1-99 36:53.4 36:53.4 11:54/M
18 Jessica King 47 34 F 15 1-99 37:35.1 37:35.1 12:07/M
19 Jasmine Todd 120 32 F 16 1-99 37:36.2 37:36.2 12:08/M
20 Britta Irwin 39 60 F 17 1-99 37:43.3 37:43.3 12:10/M
21 Kathy Frames 29 53 F 18 1-99 37:44.3 37:44.3 12:10/M
22 Emily Hirons 36 16 F 19 1-99 37:47.7 37:47.7 12:11/M
23 Beth Clegg 14 34 F 20 1-99 38:09.9 38:09.9 12:18/M
24 Cindy Easley 24 57 F 21 1-99 38:51.3 38:51.3 12:32/M
25 Lilly Moore 104 11 F 22 1-99 40:41.5 40:41.5 13:07/M
26 Robbi Pierce 74 28 F 23 1-99 40:54.1 40:54.1 13:12/M
27 Renee Sherman 85 43 F 24 1-99 41:05.4 41:05.4 13:15/M
28 Tanya Baskins 117 45 F 25 1-99 43:26.7 43:26.7 14:01/M
29 Susan Johnston 116 55 F 26 1-99 44:19.3 44:19.3 14:18/M
30 Carolynne Williams 97 24 F 27 1-99 44:38.7 44:38.7 14:24/M
31 Rachael Pucik 77 33 F 28 1-99 47:44.5 47:44.5 15:24/M
32 Jorgia Moore 105 12 F 29 1-99 47:46.2 47:46.2 15:25/M
33 Andrea Hathcock 34 31 F 30 1-99 49:39.9 49:39.9 16:01/M
34 Tiffany Billingsley 102 41 F 31 1-99 50:43.1 50:43.1 16:22/M
35 Heather McBride 55 46 F 32 1-99 50:43.2 50:43.2 16:22/M
36 Katie Latham 119 23 F 33 1-99 50:51.2 50:51.2 16:24/M
37 Mallory Pendergrass 71 24 F 34 1-99 52:08.9 52:08.9 16:49/M
38 Gail Pucik 76 56 F 35 1-99 53:38.5 53:38.5 17:18/M
39 Dana Wilson 107 45 F 36 1-99 54:08.7 54:08.7 17:28/M
40 Stephanie Westmoreland 109 37 F 37 1-99 54:09.4 54:09.4 17:28/M
41 Susan Wiliams 96 44 F 38 1-99 58:13.0 58:13.0 18:47/M
42 Holly Melton 60 46 F 39 1-99 59:15.9 59:15.9 19:07/M
43 Wendi Smith 89 38 F 40 1-99 59:16.8 59:16.8 19:07/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Watkins 94 29 M 1 Top Fin 18:39.5 18:39.5 6:01/M
2 Eric Skaug 108 37 M 2 Top Fin 18:41.4 18:41.4 6:02/M
3 Sam Wilson 99 42 M 3 Top Fin 21:29.4 21:29.4 6:56/M
4 Jerry Harvey 33 50 M 1 1-99 23:15.3 23:15.3 7:30/M
5 Brooks Billingsley 4 11 M 2 1-99 23:36.3 23:36.3 7:37/M
6 Buddy Borden 7 54 M 3 1-99 23:38.7 23:38.7 7:37/M
7 Jeremy Chambers 11 28 M 4 1-99 24:39.0 24:39.0 7:57/M
8 James Pendergrass 70 24 M 5 1-99 24:50.0 24:50.0 8:01/M
9 Fred Penny 72 58 M 6 1-99 26:02.0 26:02.0 8:24/M
10 Bryce Dodson 20 34 M 7 1-99 26:26.4 26:26.4 8:32/M
11 Jasen Dobson 19 38 M 8 1-99 27:57.9 27:57.9 9:01/M
12 Brett Burris 112 36 M 9 1-99 28:42.9 28:42.9 9:15/M
13 John Gentry 114 34 M 10 1-99 29:59.7 29:59.7 9:40/M
14 Jacob Sutton 91 30 M 11 1-99 31:39.5 31:39.5 10:13/M
15 Rusty Trail 113 50 M 12 1-99 32:20.2 32:20.2 10:26/M
16 Birk McBride 54 12 M 13 1-99 36:14.1 36:14.1 11:41/M
17 Luke McDaniel 59 17 M 14 1-99 37:47.8 37:47.8 12:11/M
18 Daniel Miller 62 32 M 15 1-99 38:00.0 38:00.0 12:15/M
19 Todd McCommon 101 46 M 16 1-99 41:05.5 41:05.5 13:15/M
20 Kyle Baskins 118 48 M 17 1-99 41:36.4 41:36.4 13:25/M
21 Chris Ross 121 25 M 18 1-99 43:10.8 43:10.8 13:55/M
22 Donnie Johnston 42 59 M 19 1-99 44:18.6 44:18.6 14:17/M
23 Don Pucik 75 56 M 20 1-99 53:38.5 53:38.5 17:18/M