Running with Amanda Race Timing

Run for the Berries and Bubbles 5K

Run for the Berries and Bubbles 5K

Age Group Results

April 29, 2017


Results By Running with Amanda Race Timing


5K Runner Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
5K Runner Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
5K Walker Men:
5K Walker Women: 0-99

5K Runner

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pamela Belton Cabot AR 75 42 3 22:27.0 22:27.0
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Makenzie Baker 2 8 30 34:20.6 34:20.6
2 Ava Key 36 8 45 39:00.4 39:00.4
3 Miah Ramirez AR 84 6 64 47:34.1 47:34.1
4 Kennedy Niles 80 7 65 47:35.5 47:35.5
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Autumn Isom 30 13 19 31:13.2 31:13.2
2 Misty Patsel 47 13 27 33:18.5 33:18.5
3 Cayla Garcia 18 11 35 35:42.5 35:42.5
4 Thaylia Ramirez 82 13 40 36:48.2 36:48.2
5 Anna Grace Kendall 34 12 42 36:54.1 36:54.1
6 Miranda Kagebein AR 78 11 68 49:31.4 49:31.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cephie Harrelle 21 15 20 31:23.6 31:23.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kimberly Knight 39 22 28 33:30.8 33:30.8
2 Marissa Tusha 59 21 72 57:21.8 57:21.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amy Buck Owens Cross Roads AL 71 27 12 27:19.6 27:19.6
2 Lauren Soehner 51 27 22 32:13.9 32:13.9
3 Lacey Beard 4 27 32 34:42.0 34:42.0
4 Meredith Law 40 28 49 39:27.7 39:27.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julie Jones 32 33 14 28:14.5 28:14.5
2 SHELLY CLOPPER Austin AR 87 33 18 30:54.6 30:54.6
3 Suzanne Carlon 12 32 26 32:57.4 32:57.4
4 Samantha Oliver 46 30 33 35:26.9 35:26.9
5 Tiffany Key 37 30 46 39:00.5 39:00.5
6 Jenna Spencer 53 31 53 42:45.9 42:45.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Vaught 62 39 9 26:02.4 26:02.4
2 Trina Crumpton 14 39 13 27:31.0 27:31.0
3 Elaine Garcia 19 35 34 35:29.9 35:29.9
4 Kathleen Fletcher 17 36 39 36:33.4 36:33.4
5 Natalie Horton 24 37 43 38:17.7 38:17.7
6 Rachael Niles 79 36 67 47:43.3 47:43.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shana Young 65 44 6 24:51.5 24:51.5
2 Amy Goddard Ward AR 66 41 8 25:45.1 25:45.1
3 Yoko Patsel 48 42 10 26:15.0 26:15.0
4 Constance Outlaw Cabot AR 85 44 15 29:09.8 29:09.8
5 Jennifer Britt 9 43 17 30:54.5 30:54.5
6 Megan Kendall 35 42 41 36:54.0 36:54.0
7 Donette Spann 52 44 47 39:20.0 39:20.0
8 Rebecca Schiermeyer 50 42 48 39:20.4 39:20.4
9 Nora Mullady 73 44 51 40:45.0 40:45.0
10 Stephanie Belden 5 43 58 45:41.0 45:41.0
11 Bobbi Ramirez 81 41 59 45:42.0 45:42.0
12 Michelle Tusha 60 43 71 54:50.4 54:50.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leeanna Disotell 15 46 29 34:16.2 34:16.2
2 Melissa Hynum Cabot AR 76 45 38 36:22.2 36:22.2
3 Debi Crews Heber Springs AR 74 45 52 41:18.8 41:18.8
4 Janet Calhoun 11 48 60 46:31.0 46:31.0
5 VALERIE BOYD 8 49 74 1:03:30.1 1:03:30.1
6 Trena Bowie 7 48 75 1:03:30.3 1:03:30.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CARRIE GILBERT 20 51 73 1:03:29.7 1:03:29.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelli Towner 58 55 50 39:30.9 39:30.9
2 Lori Jones Little Rock AR 70 55 63 47:12.6 47:12.6
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vicki Ingram 28 70 36 35:52.3 35:52.3
2 Jan Taylor 56 60 37 35:54.6 35:54.6
3 Barbara Huitt 26 67 56 45:40.3 45:40.3
4 Diana Arthur 1 67 57 45:40.5 45:40.5
5 DEBRA BEST 6 60 62 47:12.5 47:12.5
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bryce Johnson Cabot AR 68 14 1 20:45.9 20:45.9
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Key 38 6 44 39:00.3 39:00.3
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Preston Hodges 23 13 24 32:39.3 32:39.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joseph Skinner Cabot AR 69 15 2 21:42.4 21:42.4
2 Arron Isom 29 15 4 23:40.4 23:40.4
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Hobbs 22 21 21 31:55.2 31:55.2
2 Bailey Duck 16 20 69 51:16.6 51:16.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Wheeler 63 34 5 24:08.2 24:08.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Seath Mahoney 42 35 25 32:41.8 32:41.8
2 Samuel Baker 3 37 31 34:20.7 34:20.7
3 Heath Carr 13 35 55 44:26.4 44:26.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Thomas Outlaw Cabot AR 86 43 16 29:10.8 29:10.8
2 Peter Ruegger 49 42 23 32:34.5 32:34.5
3 Rick Ramirez AR 83 42 66 47:35.8 47:35.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Randy Tusha 61 45 70 54:50.3 54:50.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Greg Baldwin Austin AR 72 54 11 27:19.4 27:19.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Jarratt 31 58 7 25:26.3 25:26.3
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Keith Knight 67 63 54 43:16.0 43:16.0
2 Michael White 64 61 61 46:31.7 46:31.7
 

5K Walker

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Bolden 115 55 1 54:50.5 54:50.5
2 Billie Barnes 100 44 2 57:22.2 57:22.2



Run for the Berries and Bubbles 5K

Run for the Berries and Bubbles 5K

Overall Finish List

April 29, 2017


Results By Running with Amanda Race Timing
5K Walker


5K Runner

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryce Johnson Cabot AR 68 14 M 1 Top Fin 20:45.9 20:45.9 6:42/M
2 Joseph Skinner Cabot AR 69 15 M 1 15-19 21:42.4 21:42.4 7:00/M
3 Pamela Belton Cabot AR 75 42 F 1 Top Fin 22:27.0 22:27.0 7:15/M
4 Arron Isom 29 15 M 2 15-19 23:40.4 23:40.4 7:38/M
5 Matthew Wheeler 63 34 M 1 30-34 24:08.2 24:08.2 7:47/M
6 Shana Young 65 44 F 1 40-44 24:51.5 24:51.5 8:01/M
7 Kevin Jarratt 31 58 M 1 55-59 25:26.3 25:26.3 8:12/M
8 Amy Goddard Ward AR 66 41 F 2 40-44 25:45.1 25:45.1 8:18/M
9 Jennifer Vaught 62 39 F 1 35-39 26:02.4 26:02.4 8:24/M
10 Yoko Patsel 48 42 F 3 40-44 26:15.0 26:15.0 8:28/M
11 Greg Baldwin Austin AR 72 54 M 1 50-54 27:19.4 27:19.4 8:49/M
12 Amy Buck Owens Cross Roads AL 71 27 F 1 25-29 27:19.6 27:19.6 8:49/M
13 Trina Crumpton 14 39 F 2 35-39 27:31.0 27:31.0 8:53/M
14 Julie Jones 32 33 F 1 30-34 28:14.5 28:14.5 9:06/M
15 Constance Outlaw Cabot AR 85 44 F 4 40-44 29:09.8 29:09.8 9:24/M
16 Thomas Outlaw Cabot AR 86 43 M 1 40-44 29:10.8 29:10.8 9:25/M
17 Jennifer Britt 9 43 F 5 40-44 30:54.5 30:54.5 9:58/M
18 SHELLY CLOPPER Austin AR 87 33 F 2 30-34 30:54.6 30:54.6 9:58/M
19 Autumn Isom 30 13 F 1 10-14 31:13.2 31:13.2 10:04/M
20 Cephie Harrelle 21 15 F 1 15-19 31:23.6 31:23.6 10:07/M
21 Tyler Hobbs 22 21 M 1 20-24 31:55.2 31:55.2 10:18/M
22 Lauren Soehner 51 27 F 2 25-29 32:13.9 32:13.9 10:24/M
23 Peter Ruegger 49 42 M 2 40-44 32:34.5 32:34.5 10:30/M
24 Preston Hodges 23 13 M 1 10-14 32:39.3 32:39.3 10:32/M
25 Seath Mahoney 42 35 M 1 35-39 32:41.8 32:41.8 10:33/M
26 Suzanne Carlon 12 32 F 3 30-34 32:57.4 32:57.4 10:38/M
27 Misty Patsel 47 13 F 2 10-14 33:18.5 33:18.5 10:45/M
28 Kimberly Knight 39 22 F 1 20-24 33:30.8 33:30.8 10:48/M
29 Leeanna Disotell 15 46 F 1 45-49 34:16.2 34:16.2 11:03/M
30 Makenzie Baker 2 8 F 1 0- 9 34:20.6 34:20.6 11:05/M
31 Samuel Baker 3 37 M 2 35-39 34:20.7 34:20.7 11:05/M
32 Lacey Beard 4 27 F 3 25-29 34:42.0 34:42.0 11:12/M
33 Samantha Oliver 46 30 F 4 30-34 35:26.9 35:26.9 11:26/M
34 Elaine Garcia 19 35 F 3 35-39 35:29.9 35:29.9 11:27/M
35 Cayla Garcia 18 11 F 3 10-14 35:42.5 35:42.5 11:31/M
36 Vicki Ingram 28 70 F 1 60-99 35:52.3 35:52.3 11:34/M
37 Jan Taylor 56 60 F 2 60-99 35:54.6 35:54.6 11:35/M
38 Melissa Hynum Cabot AR 76 45 F 2 45-49 36:22.2 36:22.2 11:44/M
39 Kathleen Fletcher 17 36 F 4 35-39 36:33.4 36:33.4 11:47/M
40 Thaylia Ramirez 82 13 F 4 10-14 36:48.2 36:48.2 11:52/M
41 Megan Kendall 35 42 F 6 40-44 36:54.0 36:54.0 11:54/M
42 Anna Grace Kendall 34 12 F 5 10-14 36:54.1 36:54.1 11:54/M
43 Natalie Horton 24 37 F 5 35-39 38:17.7 38:17.7 12:21/M
44 William Key 38 6 M 1 0- 9 39:00.3 39:00.3 12:35/M
45 Ava Key 36 8 F 2 0- 9 39:00.4 39:00.4 12:35/M
46 Tiffany Key 37 30 F 5 30-34 39:00.5 39:00.5 12:35/M
47 Donette Spann 52 44 F 7 40-44 39:20.0 39:20.0 12:41/M
48 Rebecca Schiermeyer 50 42 F 8 40-44 39:20.4 39:20.4 12:41/M
49 Meredith Law 40 28 F 4 25-29 39:27.7 39:27.7 12:44/M
50 Kelli Towner 58 55 F 1 55-59 39:30.9 39:30.9 12:45/M
51 Nora Mullady 73 44 F 9 40-44 40:45.0 40:45.0 13:09/M
52 Debi Crews Heber Springs AR 74 45 F 3 45-49 41:18.8 41:18.8 13:19/M
53 Jenna Spencer 53 31 F 6 30-34 42:45.9 42:45.9 13:47/M
54 Keith Knight 67 63 M 1 60-99 43:16.0 43:16.0 13:57/M
55 Heath Carr 13 35 M 3 35-39 44:26.4 44:26.4 14:20/M
56 Barbara Huitt 26 67 F 3 60-99 45:40.3 45:40.3 14:44/M
57 Diana Arthur 1 67 F 4 60-99 45:40.5 45:40.5 14:44/M
58 Stephanie Belden 5 43 F 10 40-44 45:41.0 45:41.0 14:44/M
59 Bobbi Ramirez 81 41 F 11 40-44 45:42.0 45:42.0 14:45/M
60 Janet Calhoun 11 48 F 4 45-49 46:31.0 46:31.0 15:00/M
61 Michael White 64 61 M 2 60-99 46:31.7 46:31.7 15:00/M
62 DEBRA BEST 6 60 F 5 60-99 47:12.5 47:12.5 15:14/M
63 Lori Jones Little Rock AR 70 55 F 2 55-59 47:12.6 47:12.6 15:14/M
64 Miah Ramirez AR 84 6 F 3 0- 9 47:34.1 47:34.1 15:21/M
65 Kennedy Niles 80 7 F 4 0- 9 47:35.5 47:35.5 15:21/M
66 Rick Ramirez AR 83 42 M 3 40-44 47:35.8 47:35.8 15:21/M
67 Rachael Niles 79 36 F 6 35-39 47:43.3 47:43.3 15:24/M
68 Miranda Kagebein AR 78 11 F 6 10-14 49:31.4 49:31.4 15:58/M
69 Bailey Duck 16 20 M 2 20-24 51:16.6 51:16.6 16:32/M
70 Randy Tusha 61 45 M 1 45-49 54:50.3 54:50.3 17:41/M
71 Michelle Tusha 60 43 F 12 40-44 54:50.4 54:50.4 17:41/M
72 Marissa Tusha 59 21 F 2 20-24 57:21.8 57:21.8 18:30/M
73 CARRIE GILBERT 20 51 F 1 50-54 1:03:29.7 1:03:29.7 20:29/M
74 VALERIE BOYD 8 49 F 5 45-49 1:03:30.1 1:03:30.1 20:29/M
75 Trena Bowie 7 48 F 6 45-49 1:03:30.3 1:03:30.3 20:29/M
Top  

5K Walker

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cathy Bolden 115 55 F 1 Female 99 and Under 54:50.5 54:50.5 17:41/M
2 Billie Barnes 100 44 F 2 Female 99 and Under 57:22.2 57:22.2 18:30/M

Scroll down to see overall Results.