Running with Amanda Race Timing

Scroll down to see overall results.

2017 Veterans Memorial Run/Walk 5K 5K Runner

2017 Veterans Memorial Run/Walk 5K

Age Group Results

November 04, 2017


Results By Running with Amanda Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 50-59 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K Runner

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jorja Bell 61 14 3 25:42.2 25:42.2 8:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kayla Wells 56 27 11 43:01.0 43:01.0 13:53/M
2 Kari Smith 57 28 12 43:02.2 43:02.2 13:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Williams 60 37 13 49:44.9 49:44.9 16:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Potter Sherwood AR 54 42 7 31:39.3 31:39.3 10:13/M
2 Michelle Earnhart Enola AR 59 42 8 31:43.6 31:43.6 10:14/M
3 Carla Miller 50 48 9 33:38.8 33:38.8 10:51/M
4 Jennifer Francis 58 43 10 37:51.6 37:51.6 12:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Edwards Vilonia AR 52 50 6 28:58.2 28:58.2 9:21/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shane Poland 62 33 1 18:42.4 18:42.4 6:01/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Braden Eason Vilonia AR 55 9 2 23:55.6 23:55.6 7:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Davis 53 59 5 27:59.5 27:59.5 9:02/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bernie Larson Vilonia AR 51 72 4 26:23.1 26:23.1 8:31/M

2017 Veterans Memorial Run/Walk 5K 5K Runner

2017 Veterans Memorial Run/Walk 5K

Overall Finish List

November 04, 2017


Results By Running with Amanda Race Timing

5K Runner

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shane Poland 62 33 M 1 Top Fin 19:06.4 19:06.4 6:10/M
2 Braden Eason Vilonia AR 55 9 M 1 0- 9 23:55.6 23:55.6 7:43/M
3 Jorja Bell 61 14 F 1 Top Fin 25:42.2 25:42.2 8:17/M
4 Bernie Larson Vilonia AR 51 72 M 1 70-99 26:23.1 26:23.1 8:31/M
5 Rick Davis 53 59 M 1 50-59 27:59.5 27:59.5 9:02/M
6 Carol Edwards Vilonia AR 52 50 F 1 50-59 28:58.2 28:58.2 9:21/M
7 Jennifer Potter Sherwood AR 54 42 F 1 40-49 31:39.3 31:39.3 10:13/M
8 Michelle Earnhart Enola AR 59 42 F 2 40-49 31:43.6 31:43.6 10:14/M
9 Carla Miller 50 48 F 3 40-49 33:38.8 33:38.8 10:51/M
10 Jennifer Francis 58 43 F 4 40-49 37:51.6 37:51.6 12:13/M
11 Kayla Wells 56 27 F 1 20-29 43:01.0 43:01.0 13:53/M
12 Kari Smith 57 28 F 2 20-29 43:02.2 43:02.2 13:53/M
13 Jennifer Williams 60 37 F 1 30-39 49:44.9 49:44.9 16:03/M