Running with Amanda Race Timing

2018 Fly Like an Eagle 5K Fly Like an Eagle 5K

2018 Fly Like an Eagle 5K

Age Group Results

April 21, 2018


Results By Running with Amanda Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Fly Like an Eagle 5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Pilgrim 73 27 1 26:00.8 26:00.8 8:23/M
2 Lisa Pence 71 51 2 27:41.1 27:41.1 8:56/M
3 Marcia Miller 63 54 3 28:40.2 28:40.2 9:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Potter Sherwood AR 74 42 5 29:28.6 29:28.6 9:30/M
2 Carol Edwards Vilonia AR 37 51 6 29:31.0 29:31.0 9:31/M
3 KellyAnn Hester Vilonia AR 45 58 9 31:22.8 31:22.8 10:07/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cathy Throneberry 84 56 11 33:10.3 33:10.3 10:42/M
2 Catherine Tooch 85 58 12 33:44.7 33:44.7 10:53/M
3 Honey Hall 42 51 15 35:29.5 35:29.5 11:27/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zoey Neyland 66 5 35 53:11.8 53:11.8 17:09/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily LaRocca 56 12 4 28:42.5 28:42.5 9:15/M
2 Samantha Duff Vilonia AR 102 12 7 30:47.1 30:47.1 9:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Calyn Edwards 36 19 23 40:37.9 40:37.9 13:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olivia Steiner 82 23 14 35:22.6 35:22.6 11:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Corinne Reed 76 26 8 30:47.6 30:47.6 9:56/M
2 Kayla Wells 93 28 19 37:18.4 37:18.4 12:02/M
3 Brittany White 95 29 25 42:05.0 42:05.0 13:35/M
4 Victoria Foreman 106 28 29 43:28.0 43:28.0 14:01/M
5 Renee Clemente 20 29 40 1:02:35.2 1:02:35.2 20:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Cook 23 30 27 43:07.7 43:07.7 13:55/M
2 Alyssa Casey 10 31 28 43:07.8 43:07.8 13:55/M
3 Jessica Castle 14 31 32 44:42.7 44:42.7 14:25/M
4 Erica Johnson 51 30 34 51:53.8 51:53.8 16:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kari Smith 81 38 17 35:56.9 35:56.9 11:35/M
2 Liz Calhoun 9 36 22 40:03.0 40:03.0 12:55/M
3 Colleen Wells 92 38 24 42:05.0 42:05.0 13:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Earnhart Enola AR 33 43 10 31:35.7 31:35.7 10:11/M
2 Joy Ritchey 77 43 13 35:02.3 35:02.3 11:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Connie Gamble 40 49 18 36:02.9 36:02.9 11:37/M
2 Susan Ford 39 49 20 37:48.3 37:48.3 12:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Corn 25 53 21 39:19.0 39:19.0 12:41/M
2 Martha Eshelman 300 54 38 57:52.9 57:52.9 18:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tonya Gibbs 41 56 16 35:53.1 35:53.1 11:35/M
2 Dianne Foreman 104 58 30 43:28.4 43:28.4 14:01/M
3 Sherrie Hartzell 44 58 31 44:40.1 44:40.1 14:25/M
4 Julie Smith 80 57 33 49:44.0 49:44.0 16:03/M
5 Janice Allison 1 55 36 53:33.0 53:33.0 17:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Faye Hires 46 61 26 42:13.4 42:13.4 13:37/M
2 Cynthia Johnson 50 61 39 57:55.0 57:55.0 18:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janet Blair 5 65 37 56:37.6 56:37.6 18:16/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hunter Williams 98 17 1 20:15.5 20:15.5 6:32/M
2 Camden Williams 97 14 2 20:47.8 20:47.8 6:42/M
3 Jacob DuBois 32 25 3 20:58.8 20:58.8 6:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis O'Lone Vilonia AR 70 55 4 21:37.8 21:37.8 6:58/M
2 Jamie Cates 17 42 7 21:48.6 21:48.6 7:02/M
3 Brian Blair 4 46 8 22:44.6 22:44.6 7:20/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Jarratt 49 59 18 25:45.9 25:45.9 8:18/M
2 Anthony Piacentini 72 53 19 26:48.5 26:48.5 8:39/M
3 gary keedy 54 70 21 28:37.7 28:37.7 9:14/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Griffin Calhoun 8 9 17 25:41.4 25:41.4 8:17/M
2 Jacob Castle 16 3 37 44:43.5 44:43.5 14:25/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caden Calhoun 6 10 9 22:50.5 22:50.5 7:22/M
2 BRADEN EASON Vilonia AR 35 10 12 23:25.0 23:25.0 7:33/M
3 Koda Williams 100 11 24 29:19.8 29:19.8 9:27/M
4 Logan Kelley 55 12 29 32:50.8 32:50.8 10:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Seth Cates 19 18 5 21:38.2 21:38.2 6:59/M
2 Nathan Cates 18 19 10 23:01.9 23:01.9 7:25/M
3 Wyatt Millikin 65 18 14 24:22.8 24:22.8 7:52/M
4 Jordan Kapetanis 53 19 15 25:27.0 25:27.0 8:13/M
5 Kenai Williams 99 17 16 25:28.6 25:28.6 8:13/M
6 Jayden Liszewski 58 17 28 32:05.0 32:05.0 10:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Britain Williams 96 24 20 27:36.2 27:36.2 8:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Wensley 94 25 30 36:01.1 36:01.1 11:37/M
2 Michael Altemus 3 28 33 39:32.4 39:32.4 12:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Ingle 48 32 6 21:40.4 21:40.4 6:59/M
2 David Jones 52 33 11 23:08.7 23:08.7 7:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caleb Calhoun 7 35 13 24:13.7 24:13.7 7:49/M
2 Nathan Castle Vilonia AR 15 35 36 44:43.3 44:43.3 14:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Millikin 64 49 23 28:54.2 28:54.2 9:19/M
2 BARRY EASON 34 49 26 30:50.0 30:50.0 9:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Williams 101 52 27 32:01.1 32:01.1 10:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lester Hires 47 56 31 37:08.9 37:08.9 11:59/M
2 Brett Foreman 105 57 32 37:29.7 37:29.7 12:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Anderson Mountain View AR 109 67 25 30:26.7 30:26.7 9:49/M
2 Brian Blair 110 66 35 41:50.5 41:50.5 13:30/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bernie Larson Vilonia AR 57 72 22 28:41.8 28:41.8 9:15/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Harrison 43 75 34 40:43.7 40:43.7 13:08/M

*Overall place within gender.

2018 Eaglet 1 Mile Fun Run

Overall Finish List

April 21, 2018


Results By Running with Amanda Race Timing
Male Finishers

2018 Fly Like an Eagle 5K

Overall Finish List

April 21, 2018


Results By Running with Amanda Race Timing
Male Finishers

Eaglet 1 Mile Fun Run

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abby Cook 21 7 F 1 1-99 10:20.2 10:20.2 10:20/M
2 Blair Nix 68 4 F 2 1-99 10:28.2 10:28.2 10:28/M
3 Harper Stephens 83 5 F 3 1-99 11:27.4 11:27.4 11:27/M
4 Erin Cook 24 4 F 4 1-99 13:05.1 13:05.1 13:05/M
5 Zoey Neyland 111 5 F 5 1-99 13:15.0 13:15.0 13:15/M
6 Kinzey Darr 103 3 F 6 1-99 13:25.7 13:25.7 13:25/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Braden Eason 112 10 M 1 1-99 6:53.7 6:53.7 6:53/M
2 Daniel McKay 62 9 M 2 1-99 7:08.4 7:08.4 7:08/M
3 Kaden Casey 11 7 M 3 1-99 9:18.1 9:18.1 9:18/M
4 Dax Mathis 59 6 M 4 1-99 11:18.3 11:18.3 11:18/M
5 Logan Bolin 108 10 M 5 1-99 12:38.2 12:38.2 12:38/M
6 Jackson Nix 69 5 M 6 1-99 13:13.3 13:13.3 13:13/M
7 Kage Casey 12 5 M 7 1-99 13:32.7 13:32.7 13:32/M
8 Mason Casey 13 4 M 8 1-99 13:57.4 13:57.4 13:57/M

Fly Like an Eagle 5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Pilgrim 73 27 F 1 Top Fin 26:00.8 26:00.8 8:23/M
2 Lisa Pence 71 51 F 2 Top Fin 27:41.1 27:41.1 8:56/M
3 Marcia Miller 63 54 F 3 Top Fin 28:40.2 28:40.2 9:15/M
4 Emily LaRocca 56 12 F 1 10-14 28:42.5 28:42.5 9:15/M
5 Jennifer Potter Sherwood AR 74 42 F 1 Top Fin 29:28.6 29:28.6 9:30/M
6 Carol Edwards Vilonia AR 37 51 F 2 Top Fin 29:31.0 29:31.0 9:31/M
7 Samantha Duff Vilonia AR 102 12 F 2 10-14 30:47.1 30:47.1 9:56/M
8 Corinne Reed 76 26 F 1 25-29 30:47.6 30:47.6 9:56/M
9 KellyAnn Hester Vilonia AR 45 58 F 3 Top Fin 31:22.8 31:22.8 10:07/M
10 Michelle Earnhart Enola AR 33 43 F 1 40-44 31:35.7 31:35.7 10:11/M
11 Cathy Throneberry 84 56 F 1 Top Fin 33:10.3 33:10.3 10:42/M
12 Catherine Tooch 85 58 F 2 Top Fin 33:44.7 33:44.7 10:53/M
13 Joy Ritchey 77 43 F 2 40-44 35:02.3 35:02.3 11:18/M
14 Olivia Steiner 82 23 F 1 20-24 35:22.6 35:22.6 11:25/M
15 Honey Hall 42 51 F 3 Top Fin 35:29.5 35:29.5 11:27/M
16 Tonya Gibbs 41 56 F 1 55-59 35:53.1 35:53.1 11:35/M
17 Kari Smith 81 38 F 1 35-39 35:56.9 35:56.9 11:35/M
18 Connie Gamble 40 49 F 1 45-49 36:02.9 36:02.9 11:37/M
19 Kayla Wells 93 28 F 2 25-29 37:18.4 37:18.4 12:02/M
20 Susan Ford 39 49 F 2 45-49 37:48.3 37:48.3 12:12/M
21 Karen Corn 25 53 F 1 50-54 39:19.0 39:19.0 12:41/M
22 Liz Calhoun 9 36 F 2 35-39 40:03.0 40:03.0 12:55/M
23 Calyn Edwards 36 19 F 1 15-19 40:37.9 40:37.9 13:06/M
24 Colleen Wells 92 38 F 3 35-39 42:05.0 42:05.0 13:35/M
25 Brittany White 95 29 F 3 25-29 42:05.0 42:05.0 13:35/M
26 Faye Hires 46 61 F 1 60-64 42:13.4 42:13.4 13:37/M
27 Ashley Cook 23 30 F 1 30-34 43:07.7 43:07.7 13:55/M
28 Alyssa Casey 10 31 F 2 30-34 43:07.8 43:07.8 13:55/M
29 Victoria Foreman 106 28 F 4 25-29 43:28.0 43:28.0 14:01/M
30 Dianne Foreman 104 58 F 2 55-59 43:28.4 43:28.4 14:01/M
31 Sherrie Hartzell 44 58 F 3 55-59 44:40.1 44:40.1 14:25/M
32 Jessica Castle 14 31 F 3 30-34 44:42.7 44:42.7 14:25/M
33 Julie Smith 80 57 F 4 55-59 49:44.0 49:44.0 16:03/M
34 Erica Johnson 51 30 F 4 30-34 51:53.8 51:53.8 16:44/M
35 Zoey Neyland 66 5 F 1 0- 9 53:11.8 53:11.8 17:09/M
36 Janice Allison 1 55 F 5 55-59 53:33.0 53:33.0 17:16/M
37 Janet Blair 5 65 F 1 65-69 56:37.6 56:37.6 18:16/M
38 Martha Eshelman 300 54 F 2 50-54 57:52.9 57:52.9 18:40/M
39 Cynthia Johnson 50 61 F 2 60-64 57:55.0 57:55.0 18:41/M
40 Renee Clemente 20 29 F 5 25-29 1:02:35.2 1:02:35.2 20:11/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hunter Williams 98 17 M 1 Top Fin 20:15.5 20:15.5 6:32/M
2 Camden Williams 97 14 M 2 Top Fin 20:47.8 20:47.8 6:42/M
3 Jacob DuBois 32 25 M 3 Top Fin 20:58.8 20:58.8 6:46/M
4 Dennis O'Lone Vilonia AR 70 55 M 1 Top Fin 21:37.8 21:37.8 6:58/M
5 Seth Cates 19 18 M 1 15-19 21:38.2 21:38.2 6:59/M
6 Kyle Ingle 48 32 M 1 30-34 21:40.4 21:40.4 6:59/M
7 Jamie Cates 17 42 M 2 Top Fin 21:48.6 21:48.6 7:02/M
8 Brian Blair 4 46 M 3 Top Fin 22:44.6 22:44.6 7:20/M
9 Caden Calhoun 6 10 M 1 10-14 22:50.5 22:50.5 7:22/M
10 Nathan Cates 18 19 M 2 15-19 23:01.9 23:01.9 7:25/M
11 David Jones 52 33 M 2 30-34 23:08.7 23:08.7 7:28/M
12 BRADEN EASON Vilonia AR 35 10 M 2 10-14 23:25.0 23:25.0 7:33/M
13 Caleb Calhoun 7 35 M 1 35-39 24:13.7 24:13.7 7:49/M
14 Wyatt Millikin 65 18 M 3 15-19 24:22.8 24:22.8 7:52/M
15 Jordan Kapetanis 53 19 M 4 15-19 25:27.0 25:27.0 8:13/M
16 Kenai Williams 99 17 M 5 15-19 25:28.6 25:28.6 8:13/M
17 Griffin Calhoun 8 9 M 1 0- 9 25:41.4 25:41.4 8:17/M
18 Kevin Jarratt 49 59 M 1 Top Fin 25:45.9 25:45.9 8:18/M
19 Anthony Piacentini 72 53 M 2 Top Fin 26:48.5 26:48.5 8:39/M
20 Britain Williams 96 24 M 1 20-24 27:36.2 27:36.2 8:54/M
21 gary keedy 54 70 M 3 Top Fin 28:37.7 28:37.7 9:14/M
22 Bernie Larson Vilonia AR 57 72 M 1 70-74 28:41.8 28:41.8 9:15/M
23 Mark Millikin 64 49 M 1 45-49 28:54.2 28:54.2 9:19/M
24 Koda Williams 100 11 M 3 10-14 29:19.8 29:19.8 9:27/M
25 Dennis Anderson Mountain View AR 109 67 M 1 65-69 30:26.7 30:26.7 9:49/M
26 BARRY EASON 34 49 M 2 45-49 30:50.0 30:50.0 9:57/M
27 Michael Williams 101 52 M 1 50-54 32:01.1 32:01.1 10:20/M
28 Jayden Liszewski 58 17 M 6 15-19 32:05.0 32:05.0 10:21/M
29 Logan Kelley 55 12 M 4 10-14 32:50.8 32:50.8 10:35/M
30 Brandon Wensley 94 25 M 1 25-29 36:01.1 36:01.1 11:37/M
31 Lester Hires 47 56 M 1 55-59 37:08.9 37:08.9 11:59/M
32 Brett Foreman 105 57 M 2 55-59 37:29.7 37:29.7 12:05/M
33 Michael Altemus 3 28 M 2 25-29 39:32.4 39:32.4 12:45/M
34 John Harrison 43 75 M 1 75-79 40:43.7 40:43.7 13:08/M
35 Brian Blair 110 66 M 2 65-69 41:50.5 41:50.5 13:30/M
36 Nathan Castle Vilonia AR 15 35 M 2 35-39 44:43.3 44:43.3 14:25/M
37 Jacob Castle 16 3 M 2 0- 9 44:43.5 44:43.5 14:25/M