2019 Fly Like an Eagle 5K 5K Run/Walk

2019 Fly Like an Eagle 5K

Age Group Results

April 20, 2019


Results By Running with Amanda Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isabelle Spiller Conway AR 24 14 1 21:28.1 21:28.1 6:55/M
2 Bailey Eller 111 27 2 22:46.9 22:46.9 7:21/M
3 Megan Goynes 116 24 3 24:08.8 24:08.8 7:47/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Stage Conway AR 42 53 6 25:07.1 25:07.1 8:06/M
2 Charity Hertzog Cabot AR 67 40 11 26:20.2 26:20.2 8:30/M
3 Julie Stanbrough Cabot AR 10 49 13 27:02.4 27:02.4 8:43/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Pence Mabelvale AR 9 52 15 27:27.4 27:27.4 8:51/M
2 Angie Winstead Jacksonvillelle AR 45 56 16 27:33.6 27:33.6 8:53/M
3 Dina Morris Beebe AR 31 52 19 28:17.7 28:17.7 9:07/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zoey Neyland Vilonia AR 108 6 61 57:00.9 57:00.9 18:23/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Avery Martin Conway AR 1 14 4 24:11.7 24:11.7 7:48/M
2 Erin Lassiter Conway AR 20 13 8 26:01.7 26:01.7 8:24/M
3 Grace Wagner 115 12 10 26:18.0 26:18.0 8:29/M
4 Jaslynn McReynolds Vilonia AR 40 13 12 26:32.8 26:32.8 8:34/M
5 Emily Larocca Vilonia AR 92 13 20 28:47.6 28:47.6 9:17/M
6 Ashlet=y Wagner 114 12 25 31:18.0 31:18.0 10:06/M
7 Cambelle Watson Conway AR 34 10 51 42:53.9 42:53.9 13:50/M
8 Madison Hogue 120 14 64 1:07:54.9 1:07:54.9 21:54/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julia Jones Conway AR 14 15 54 46:14.5 46:14.5 14:55/M
2 Lainey Martin Vilonia AR 13 15 59 52:07.1 52:07.1 16:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Shepard Austin AR 85 24 7 25:17.3 25:17.3 8:09/M
2 Holly Treece Clinton AR 3 24 30 32:07.3 32:07.3 10:22/M
3 Cora Bonham Vilonia AR 7 22 56 47:32.8 47:32.8 15:20/M
4 Ashley Beaver Jacksonville AR 28 24 58 52:00.5 52:00.5 16:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Pilgrim Conway AR 59 28 5 24:18.0 24:18.0 7:50/M
2 Morgan Meeks 113 29 26 31:20.2 31:20.2 10:06/M
3 Jessica Prothro 118 29 27 31:21.5 31:21.5 10:07/M
4 Kyla Jones Vilonia AR 80 28 28 31:26.2 31:26.2 10:08/M
5 Ciara Froning Rogers AR 26 28 39 34:35.9 34:35.9 11:09/M
6 Ashley Harris Searcy AR 84 27 40 34:50.3 34:50.3 11:14/M
7 Corbin Langley Cabot AR 71 25 50 42:50.0 42:50.0 13:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Fernandez Cabot AR 19 32 14 27:18.8 27:18.8 8:48/M
2 Lisa Boyce Beebe AR 32 34 17 27:39.7 27:39.7 8:55/M
3 Carrie Merritt Cabot AR 51 32 23 30:43.5 30:43.5 9:55/M
4 Lauren Altenbaumer Benton AR 62 30 31 32:09.7 32:09.7 10:22/M
5 Amanda Miller 112 31 49 42:22.3 42:22.3 13:40/M
6 Karla Pilgrim 109 31 57 51:17.7 51:17.7 16:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Adair Vilonia AR 105 36 9 26:11.9 26:11.9 8:27/M
2 Andrea Grieco Cabot AR 68 37 35 33:17.8 33:17.8 10:44/M
3 Liz Calhoun Romance AR 76 37 37 34:28.2 34:28.2 11:07/M
4 Breyanne Watson Conway AR 33 39 48 42:16.0 42:16.0 13:38/M
5 Priscilla Bockelman Vilonia AR 12 38 60 52:10.7 52:10.7 16:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joline Cox Heber Springs AR 69 41 18 27:56.7 27:56.7 9:01/M
2 Tracy Wise Cabot AR 72 43 24 30:44.2 30:44.2 9:55/M
3 Bethany Taff Conway AR 101 40 29 31:28.3 31:28.3 10:09/M
4 Rhiannon Kurtz Conway AR 57 40 36 34:06.4 34:06.4 11:00/M
5 Jenny Hicks Cabot AR 35 43 43 36:51.4 36:51.4 11:53/M
6 April Nix Vilonia AR 89 44 55 46:18.9 46:18.9 14:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sally Martin North Little Rock AR 82 46 22 30:34.3 30:34.3 9:52/M
2 Christi Lester Quitman AR 60 46 32 32:31.4 32:31.4 10:29/M
3 Stacy Parish Quitman AR 56 45 33 32:34.9 32:34.9 10:30/M
4 Dana Lindner Cabot AR 30 48 34 32:40.5 32:40.5 10:32/M
5 Cheryl Adams Cabot AR 17 48 38 34:34.0 34:34.0 11:09/M
6 Ann Payne Jacksonville AR 104 47 45 38:26.4 38:26.4 12:24/M
7 Karen Dimatteo Jacksonville AR 103 45 46 38:26.6 38:26.6 12:24/M
8 Dawn Beckley Cabot AR 5 46 47 39:30.4 39:30.4 12:45/M
9 Kristy Goossen Jacksonville AR 58 47 52 43:09.8 43:09.8 13:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cathy Jarrett Cabot AR 77 54 44 37:07.2 37:07.2 11:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcia Miller Cabot AR 95 55 21 29:00.9 29:00.9 9:21/M
2 Kellyann Hester Vilonia AR 11 59 41 36:15.1 36:15.1 11:42/M
3 Sherrie Hartzell Conway AR 22 59 53 43:56.6 43:56.6 14:10/M
4 Janice Allison Vilonia AR 107 56 62 58:02.8 58:02.8 18:43/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Beyette Russellvillerussellville AR 43 66 42 36:49.4 36:49.4 11:53/M
2 Janet Blair Vilonia AR 90 66 63 58:02.9 58:02.9 18:43/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shane Poland 119 34 1 17:43.2 17:43.2 5:43/M
2 Caleb Hogue Conway AR 27 12 2 19:53.7 19:53.7 6:25/M
3 Caleb Calhoun Romance AR 73 36 3 20:26.3 20:26.3 6:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Troy Myers 122 42 5 21:25.9 21:25.9 6:55/M
2 Dennis O'Lone Vilonia AR 78 56 11 22:19.6 22:19.6 7:12/M
3 Brian Blair Vilonia AR 87 47 15 23:25.1 23:25.1 7:33/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Cheffins Shirley AR 99 64 19 24:26.2 24:26.2 7:53/M
2 Duane Goynes 117 54 21 25:00.2 25:00.2 8:04/M
3 David Winstead Jacksonville AR 46 54 22 25:50.6 25:50.6 8:20/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryce Myers 121 8 4 21:21.2 21:21.2 6:53/M
2 Jackson Hix 91 6 39 46:14.3 46:14.3 14:55/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Harrison Lock Conway AR 38 13 6 21:52.7 21:52.7 7:03/M
2 Caden Calhoun Romance AR 75 11 9 22:06.2 22:06.2 7:08/M
3 Max Smithhart Conway AR 18 12 16 23:50.0 23:50.0 7:41/M
4 Griffin Calhoun Romance AR 74 10 20 24:54.5 24:54.5 8:02/M
5 Kohen Sprague Conway AR 83 12 31 29:19.1 29:19.1 9:27/M
6 Ashton Pilgrim 110 10 42 1:10:34.4 1:10:34.4 22:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Andrews Beebe AR 37 19 7 21:56.2 21:56.2 7:05/M
2 Wyatt Millikin Vilonia AR 66 19 18 24:06.1 24:06.1 7:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Powell Centerton AR 21 24 14 23:16.4 23:16.4 7:30/M
2 Bryce Shepard Austin AR 16 21 30 28:58.3 28:58.3 9:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Hernandez Clinton AR 4 26 12 22:39.2 22:39.2 7:18/M
2 Michael Donovan Cave Springs AR 61 28 34 32:09.4 32:09.4 10:22/M
3 Tony Gonzalez Jacksonville AR 29 26 40 49:16.8 49:16.8 15:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Ingle Carlisle AR 86 33 8 21:57.9 21:57.9 7:05/M
2 Graham Powell Cabot AR 70 34 13 23:08.5 23:08.5 7:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frank Cleberg Vilonia AR 6 36 10 22:09.3 22:09.3 7:09/M
2 Justin Froning Rogers AR 25 36 17 23:58.7 23:58.7 7:44/M
3 Josh McReynolds Vilonia AR 39 36 23 26:32.7 26:32.7 8:34/M
4 Paul Hodge Little Rock AR 36 37 37 38:04.6 38:04.6 12:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Darr Jacksonville AR 63 44 29 27:25.7 27:25.7 8:51/M
2 Gerald Ledford II Mayflower AR 50 40 38 42:11.6 42:11.6 13:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Martin North Little Rock AR 81 47 26 26:49.4 26:49.4 8:39/M
2 John Gardner Conway AR 98 49 35 34:54.2 34:54.2 11:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Piacentini Conway AR 2 54 28 27:18.0 27:18.0 8:48/M
2 Mark Millikin Vilonia AR 65 50 32 30:31.1 30:31.1 9:51/M
3 Eric Glover Conway AR 55 52 36 35:36.5 35:36.5 11:29/M
4 Keith Bonham Vilonia AR 8 54 41 49:27.2 49:27.2 15:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alan Myatt Little Rock AR 54 62 24 26:41.2 26:41.2 8:36/M
2 Kevin Jarratt Searcy AR 64 60 25 26:47.4 26:47.4 8:38/M
3 Steven Calhoun Romance AR 41 63 33 31:03.2 31:03.2 10:01/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bernie Larson Vilonia AR 15 73 27 26:57.1 26:57.1 8:42/M

*Overall place within gender.

Running with Amanda Race Timing